Latest News

S.No Rank Grade Sanctioned Strength
01 IGP BS-21 1
02 DIG Bs-20 3
03 AIG/SSP BS-19 10
04 SP Bs-18 18
05 ASP/DSP BS-17 43
06 ASP (Under Training) BS-17 2
07 Inspector BS-16 156
08 Sub Inspector BS-14 444
09 ASI BS-9 1007
10 Head Constable BS-7 1340
11 Constable BS-5 6883
total 9907
Information Technology Department
01 Director IT BS-19 1
02 Senior Network/System Administrator Bs-18 1
03 Senior Database Administrator BS-18 1
04 Network Administrator Bs-17 1
05 System Administrator BS-17 1
06 Database Administrator BS-17 1
07 Software Engineer BS-17 1
08 Help Desk Assistant BS-15 3
09 Data Entry Specialist BS-15 10
total 20
Ministerial Staff
01 Accounts Officer BS-18 2
02 Asst Accounts Officer Bs-17 3
03 Admin. Officer BS-17 3
04 Programmer Bs-17 1
05 Private Secretary BS-17 1
06 Office Superintendent BS-17 14
07 Asst Private Secretary BS-16 12
08 Data Processing Assistant BS-16 1
09 Assistant BS-16 40
10 Key Punch Supervisor BS-14 1
11 Stenotypist Bs-14 29
12 Data Entry Operator BS-12 14
13 UDC Bs-09 61
14 LDC BS-07 89
15 Qasid BS-02 1
16 Naib Qasid BS-01 67
17 Follower BS-01 399
total 738

Aftab Cheemaeee

From: Sept 2014
To: Jan 2016

Aftab Cheema

From: 24th April 2014
To: Sept 2014

Sikander Hayat

From: 23rd July 2013
To: March 2014

Bani-Amin Khan

From: 17th June 2011
To: 23rd July 2013

Wajid Ali Durrani

From: 24th Jan 2011
To: 16th June 2011

Syed Kaleem Imam

From: 25th May 2009
To: 24th Jan 2011

Kalb-i-Abbas

From: 1st Jan 2009
To: 24th May 2009

Syed Asghar Raza Gardezi

From: 08th May 2008
To: 31st Dec 2008

Shahid Nadeem Baloach

From: 20th Sept 2007
To: 08th May 2008

Iftikhar Ahmad

From: 21st July 2005
To: 27th August 2007

Tallat Mehmood Tariq

From: 06 Nov 2004
To: 21st July 2005

Fiaz Ahmad Khan Toru

From: 11th Nov 2003
To: 01st Nov 2004

Muhammad Akram

From: 30th March 2002
To: 13th Nov 2003

Major (R) Mian Zaheer Ahmed

From: 18th Nov 1999
To: 20th March 2002

M.R Zia

1st Tenure
From: 27th Oct 1999
To: 04th Nov 1999
2nd Tenure
From: 26th Nov 1996
To: 24th May 1997

Israr Ahmed

From: 1st Sep 1998
To: 27th Oct 1999

Saleem Tariq Lone

From: 26th May 1997
To: 1st Sept 1998

Abdul Qadir Haye

From: 19th Feb 1996
To: 26th Nov 1996

Asad Mehmood Alvi

From: 01st Jun 1994
To: 18th Feb 1996

Jehanzaib Burki

1st Tenure
From: 28th May 1993
To: 09th Mar 1994
2nd Tenure
From: 12th May 1992
To: 19th Apr 1993

M. Mohsin

From: 19th Apr 1993
To: 28th May 1993

Iftikhar Rashid

From: 14th Jan 1990
To: 1st Jul 1991

Wajahat Latif

From: 21st May 1988
To: 14th Jan 1990

Khawar Zaman

From: 04th Sep 1986
To: 09th May 1988

Muhammad Nawaz Malik

From: 01st Jan 1981
To: 08th Aug 1986